Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Statement of nzhotpools.co.nz

OECD Statement No: 28001
This Privacy Statement was generated using the OECD’s Privacy Statement Generator available.

Information about our Organisation and Website:.

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of an organisation like nzhotpools.co.nz.

We are based in New Zealand.

Our principal activity is collecting and presenting information on thermal hotpools.

Our privacy policy covers nzhotpools.co.nz and its Web site:
Organisation Name: nzhotpools.co.nz
City: Tauranga, 3110
Country: New Zealand
Controller: Sheldon Nesdale
Web Site: http://www.nzhotpools.co.nz

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access:.

You can access our Web site home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.

The services and links of our Web site:.

Our Web site enables you to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others. When you do so, other visitors may collect your data.Our Web site includes links to third party Web service providers. They are:

  • Google Adsense: Text based targeted advertising

Automatic Collection of Information:.

We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

We do not use cookies to store personal data nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals.

Data Collection and Purpose Specification:.

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services.We request three pieces of personal information when you choose to contribute to the informaton on the website, they are:

  • Your name
  • Your country of origin
  • Your email address

Each field is optional.

All information that is submitted is moderated before being displayed to the public.

If you supply your name and country of origin, these details will be displayed to the public tagged to the end of your contribution.

Your email address is not displayed to the public. It is kept private and may be used occasionally if we wish to send you a message such as thanking you for your contribution to the website.

We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

We do not collect or use personal data for any purpose other than day to day running of the website.

If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose, we offer you the means to consent to this new purpose:

Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You can ask us, by sending an email to support@nzhotpools.co.nz whether we are keeping personal data about you.

We will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, within a week. We may require proof of your identity. We will provide the information without any charge.

We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data: erased, rectified, or amended.

Childrens Privacy:.

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children.

All information that is submitted is moderated before being displayed to the public.

Privacy Compliance:.

Our website is in compliance with the NZ Privacy Act 1993.

Privacy Support:.

If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:
Name : Sheldon Nesdale
Address : Hamilton, New Zealand.
Phone Number : 021 128 5046
Email address : support@nzhotpools.co.nz

Latest Photo
Te Aroha Mineral Spas
Example of a mineral hot tub
Manupirua Thermal Springs
Awesome Photo’s of the latest editions to Lake Rotoiti Hot Pools (Manupirua Thermal Springs)
Onsen Hot Pools
Onsen by Lantern Light